Crowd Pleasers Dallas Showcase of Champions
Timber Ridge in Keller

TEAM AWARDS

Super Sweepstakes
1st Runner Up - Kick and Pom, Extra Large Division
Winner – Prop, Extra Large Division
Outstanding Choreography - Kick and Prop
Outstanding Precision - Kick, Pom, and Prop
Outstanding Technique - Pom
Crowd Pleaser Award - Pom
1st Runner-up Extra Large Team
Showcase Elite

OFFICER AWARDS

Super Sweepstakes
1st Runner Up - Contemporary, Extra Large Division
Winner – Jazz, Extra Large Division
Winner – Novelty, Extra Large Division
Outstanding Choreography – Jazz and Novelty
Outstanding Precision – Jazz
State Champion Officer Line, Extra Large Division
Showcase Elite

SOLOS

Stephanie Wendt - 10th Place, Junior Solo
Sarah Wales – 5th Place, Junior Solo
Kristen Lason – 4th Place, Junior Solo

 

MA Dance
North Texas Regional Liberty High School, Frisco

TEAM AWARDS

Super Sweepstakes
Choreography Award – Pom, Prop, Kick
Technique Award – Pom, Prop, Kick
High Point Award – Pom, Prop, Kick
Best in Class, Super Team
5th Place Overall and Winner’s Circle

OFFICER AWARDS

Super Sweepstakes
Choreography Award – Contemporary, Jazz, Novelty
Technique Award – Contemporary, Jazz, Novelty
Best in Class, Super Team
2nd Place Overall and Winner’s Circle

SOLOS & DUETS

1st Runner-Up - Saiter and Williams Duet
4th Runner-Up – Kristen Lason, Junior Soloist
3rd Runner-Up – Maddie Campbell, Senior Soloist

 

 

Showmakers - Alamo City Drill Team Competition
O’Connor High School, San Antonio

TEAM AWARDS

Sweepstakes
Showmanship Award – Pom, Kick, Prop
Choreography Award – Pom, Kick, Prop
Technique Award – Pom, Prop
Precision Award – Pom, Prop
Entertainment Award – Pom
Costuming Award – Kick
Best in Category – Pom, Kick, Prop
Line of Champions

OFFICER AWARDS

Sweepstakes
Showmanship Award – Jazz, Contemporary, Novelty
Choreography Award – Jazz, Contemporary, Novelty
Technique Award - Jazz, Contemporary, Novelty
Precision Award – Contemporary, Novelty
Entertainment Award – Novelty
Best in Category – Jazz, Contemporary, Novelty
Best in Class – Extra Large
Line of Champions

SOLOS & DUETS

3rd Place – Saiter and Williams Duet
3rd Place – Rebecca Carroll, Junior Solo
2nd Place – Stephanie Wendt, Junior Solo
4th Place – Linda Castranova, Senior Solo
3rd Place – Adrienne Allen, Senior Solo
2nd Place – Maddie Campbell, Senior Solo